Join the circus in Bushwick at The Muse!
View more information about our classes here

For the most updated schedule information, visit MindBody Online.
Click the button below:

 
 

You must register for classes 24 hours in advance to ensure the classes will run. Please check MindBody for any upcoming class cancellations.

Don't forget to check out our Guest Workshops page to check out even more training opportunities!

 

Daily Schedule

Sunday

  • Circus Family Room: 9:45am-1pm
  • Family Acro: 11am-12pm
  • Acrobalance and Games: 12pm-1:30pm
  • Wall Running: 12pm-1:30pm
  • Open Level Silks: 1pm-2:30pm
  • Beginner Lyra: 1:30pm-3pm

 

Monday

  • Open Level Silks: 3pm-4:30pm
  • Beginner Silks: 6pm-7:30pm
  • Handstands: 6:30-7:30pm
  • Lyra 2: 6:30-7:30pm
  • Acro Standing Circus: 7:30pm-8:30pm
  • Beginner Trapeze: 7:30pm-8:30pm
  • Intro to Lyra: 7:30pm-8:30pm
  • Aerial Silks Partnering: 7:30pm-9pm
  • Flexibility: 7:30pm-8:30pm

Tuesday

  • Circus Family Room: 10am-12pm
  • Intermediate/Advanced Static Trapeze: 3-4:30pm
  • Open Level Lyra: 6:15pm-7:45pm
  • Intro to Hammock: 6:30pm-7:30pm
  • Cyr Wheel: 7:45pm-9:15pm
  • Open Level Silks: 7:45pm-9:15pm
  • The Flexibility Class - Advanced: 7:45pm-8:45pm
 

Wednesday

  • Vinyasa Flow (Yoga): 12pm-1pm
  • Ballet Barre: 5:30pm-6:30pm
  • Aerial Straps: 6pm-7:30pm
  • Handstands: 6:30pm-7:30pm
  • Open Level Silks: 6:30pm-7:30pm
  • Beginner Lyra: 6:30pm-7:30pm
  • Chinese Pole: 7:30pm-8:30pm
  • German Wheel: 7:30pm-9pm
  • Open Level Silks: 7:30pm-9pm
  • Aerial Rope: 7:30pm-9pm

Thursday

  • Adventure Play Circus: 3pm-4pm
  • Beginner Silks: 6:30pm-7:30pm
  • Aerial Hammock: 6:30pm-7:30pm
  • Open Level Lyra: 7:30pm-8:30pm
  • Aerial Rope: 7:30pm-8:30pm
  • Tumbling: 8:30pm-9:30pm
  • Silks 2: 8:30pm-9:30pm

Friday

  • Open Level Silks: 11:30am-1pm
  • German Wheel: 6pm-7:30pm 

Saturday

  • Circus Family Room: 9:30am-12:45pm
  • Kids' Cirque: 10am-10:45am
  • Kids' Cirque 2: 11am-11:45am
  • Teen Silks: 12pm-1pm
  • Beginner Silks: 12pm-1pm
  • Flexibility: 12pm-1pm
  • Juggling: 1pm-2pm
  • Dance Trapeze: 1pm-2:30pm
  • Wall Running: 1:30pm-3pm
  • Aerial Acro: 2pm-3pm
 

Open training is daily from 9:30am - 9:45pm unless otherwise noted.

Please visit our open workout page for schedule restrictions