Join the circus in Bushwick at The Muse!
View more information about our classes here

For the most updated schedule information, visit MindBody Online.
Click the button below:

 
 

You must register for classes 24 hours in advance to ensure the classes will run. Please check MindBody for any upcoming class cancellations.

Don't forget to check out our Guest Workshops page to check out even more training opportunities!

Daily Schedule

**Open Level

Sunday

  • Circus Family Room: 9:45 am-1 pm

  • Family Acro: 11 am-12 pm

  • AcroBalance and Games: 12-1:30 pm

  • Wall-Running (Starts May 19th!!)

  • Conditioning for Ballet Lines 12-1 pm

  • Silks: 1-2:30 pm**

  • Lyra Level 2: 1-2pm**

 

Monday

  • Aerial Kids Cirque: 4:30-5:30pm (Starts May 6th!!)

  • Silks: 6-7:30 pm**

  • Handstands: 6:30-7:30 pm

  • Lyra Beginner: 6:30-7:30 pm

  • Acro Standing Circus: 7:30-9:00 pm

  • Chinese Pole: 7:30-8:30 pm**

  • Lyra Level 2: 7:30-8:30 pm

  • Rope: 7:30-9 pm

  • Trapeze: 7:30 -8:30 pm**

Tuesday

  • Circus Family Room: 10 am-12 pm

  • Trapeze Level 2: 3-4:30 pm

  • Silks: 6:30 pm-7:30 pm**

  • Hammock: 6:30 pm-7:30 pm**

  • Lyra Level 2: 7:30 pm-9 pm

  • Cyr Wheel: 7:45 pm-9:15 pm

  • Advanced Flexibility: 7:45 pm-8:45 pm

 

Wednesday

  • Community Circus for the People: 10:30-11:30 am

  • Vinyasa Flow (Yoga): 12-1 pm

  • Ground Kids Cirque: 4:30-5:30pm (Starts May 8th!!)

  • Aerial Straps: 6 -7:30 pm

  • Silks: 6-7 pm**

  • Lyra: 6:30-7:30 pm**

  • Handstands: 6:30-7:30pm**

  • Trapeze: 7:30-8:30pm**

  • German Wheel: 7:30-9 pm

  • Silks Level 2: 7:30-9 pm**

  • Aerial Rope: 7:30-9pm

Thursday

  • Adventure Play Circus: 3:30-4:30 pm

  • Hammock: 6:30-7:30 pm**

  • Lyra: 7-8:30 pm**

  • Finding the Floor: 7:30-8:30 pm

  • Tumbling: 8:30-9:30 pm

  • Silks Level 2: 8:30-9:30 pm

Friday

  • Silks: 11:30 am-1 pm**

  • Aerial Straps: 6-7:30 pm

  • German Wheel: 6-7:30 pm

Saturday

  • Circus Family Room: 9:30 am-12:00 pm

  • Kids' Cirque (ages 4-7): 10-10:45 am

  • Kids' Cirque 2 (ages 8 and up): 11-11:45 am

  • Silks: 12-1 pm**

  • Flexibility: 12-1 pm

  • Community Circus for the People: 12-1 pm

  • Juggling: 1-2 pm

  • Lyra Beginner: 1-2 pm

  • Dance Trapeze: 1-2:30 pm

  • Wall Running: 1:30-3 pm *First Saturday of month: Bungee

Open training is daily from 9:30am - 9:45pm unless otherwise noted.

Please visit our open workout page for schedule restrictions