Join the circus in Bushwick at The Muse!
View more information about our classes here

For the most updated schedule information, visit MindBody Online.
Click the button below:

 
 

You must register for classes 24 hours in advance to ensure the classes will run. Please check MindBody for any upcoming class cancellations.

Don't forget to check out our Guest Workshops page to check out even more training opportunities!

Daily Schedule

Open training is daily from 9:30am - 9:45pm unless otherwise noted.

Please visit our open workout page for schedule restrictions

Sunday

  • 9:45am-1:00pm: Circus Family Room

  • 11:00am-12:00pm: Family Acro

  • 12:00-1:30pm: AcroBalance & Games (Open Level)

  • 12:00-1:00pm: Conditioning for Ballet Lines

  • 1:00-2:00pm: Lyra – Level 2

  • 1:00-2:30pm: Silks (Open Level)

 

Monday

  • 4:30-5:30pm: Aerial Kids’ Cirque

  • 6:00-7:30pm: Silks (Open Level)

  • 6:30-7:30pm: Handstands (Open Level)

  • 6:30-7:30pm: Lyra – Beginner

  • 7:30-9:00pm: Acro Standing Circus

  • 7:30-8:30pm: Chinese Pole (Open Level)

  • 7:30-8:30pm: Lyra – Level 2

  • 7:30-8:30pm: Trapeze (Open Level)

  • 7:30-9:00pm: Rope

  • 7:30-9:00pm: Explorations in Contemporary

Tuesday

  • 10:00am-12:00pm: Circus Family Room

  • 3:00-4:30pm: Trapeze – Level 2

  • 6:30-7:30pm: Hammock (Open Level)

  • 6:30-7:30pm: Silks (Open Level)

  • 7:30-9:00pm: Lyra – Level 2

  • 7:45-9:15pm: Cyr Wheel

  • 7:45-9:15pm: Flexibility – Advanced

 

Wednesday

  • 10:30-11:30am Community Circus to the People

  • 12:00-1:00pm: Vinyasa Flow

  • 4:30-5:30pm: Ground Kids’ Cirque

  • 6:00-7:30pm: Aerial Straps

  • 6:00-7:30pm: Silks (Open Level)

  • 6:30-7:30pm: Handstands (Open Level)

  • 6:30-7:30pm: Lyra (Open Level)

  • 7:30-9:00pm: German Wheel

  • 7:30-9:00pm: Rope

  • 7:30-9:00pm: Silks – Level 2

Thursday

  • 3:30-4:30pm: Adventure Play Circus (Ages 3-5)

  • 6:30-7:30pm: Hammock (Open Level)

  • 6:30-8pm: Wall Running (Starts July 18th!!)

  • 7:00-8:30pm: Lyra (Open Level)

  • 7:30-8:30pm: Finding the Floor

  • 8:30-9:30pm: Silks – Level 2

  • 8:30-9:30pm: Tumbling

Friday

  • 11:30-1:00om: Silks (Open Level)

  • 6:00-7:30pm: Aerial Straps

  • 6:00-7:30pm: German Wheel

Saturday

  • 9:45am-12:00pm: Circus Family Room

  • 10:00-10:45am: Aerial Kids’ Cirque

  • 11:00-11:45am: Aerial Kids’ Cirque – Level 2

  • 12:00-1:00pm: Flexibility

  • 12:00-1:00pm: Silks (Open Level)

  • 12:00-1:00pm Handstands (Open Level)

  • 1:00-2:30pm: Dance Trapeze

  • 1:00-2:00pm: Juggling

  • 1:00-2:00pm: Lyra – Beginner

  • 1:30-3:00pm: Wall Running *First Saturday of every month: Bungee